In Memoriam

We pause to remember these Leopards, whose memories live on in our hearts and minds.
Class of 1927 Class of 1937 Class of 1950
William G. “Bill” Baird Charles L. Beaty Sybil Theone Creel Yost
Emma Sue Baird Glenna Duncan Cason
Class of 1951 Class of 1952 Class of 1953
Dorothea “Dot” Scott Bobbitt Ronnie Bhurley Bill Fredde
Carroll Brackeen Leland Smith Denton Richard “Dick” S. Geiger
Barbara Strange Crocker George Gravley Fred Goodman, Jr.
Bobby Dan Slaughter Ronald Lee North Bettie Wade Lamm
Roibeth Holland-Sullivan Terry Regis F. Rhea Lawrence “Leon” Sanford
Richard “Zeke” Stallings
Class of 1954 Class of 1955 Class of 1956
Tommy Brittingham Charles Richard “Dick Andrews Charles “Buddy” Clifton Pierce
Clyde T. Anderson Peggy Jean Brister Kisselburg Mary Ann Potts Reese
Merlin “Buddy” Ray MaGouirk Robert M. Stark
Coy Thompson
Class of 1958 Class of 1959 Class of 1960
Judy Elizabeth Cronan Morgan William Marek Trimmier Wanda Reed Barnett
Class of 1961 Class of 1962 Class of 1963
Barney Allen Glenn Aldridge Bill Ahrens
Gene A. Bailey Joseph Robert Araya Cathy Carnes Woolf
Peggy McKiddy Bailey Gene A. Bailey Odette Champlin
Betty Ladelle Barnes Stewart Peggy McKiddy Bailey Hubert “Jigger” L. Downing
Bobby Owen Beavers Bobby Owen Beavers Donald Everroad
Curtis E. Benson Barbara Stratton Bragg Richard “Dick” Fant
William F. Burke Shirley Ruth Bridwell Patsy L. Fulgham
James Richard Capehart Leslie (Sperry) Briles James Godwin
John Carter Paul Douglas Callahan Ellen Grimes
Nancy Lee Chanslor James Carter Charles F. Hardt
Johnny Cox Sandra Kay Colburn Barbara A. Ingram
Russell G. Cozart Noel Browder Conley Irene Martinez
Ronnie Charles Crabtree Ronald Ray Cowan Albert Masters
Jimmy Crader Bill Duncan Charles Mazer
Dolores Davis Mike Edmonson Tom McGown
William “Bill” Duncan Virginia Polston Falkenberg Helen Milliorn
Meredith Duncan McNair Bubba Francis Norma Murray
James Herschel Fisher, Jr. Margaret Polk Green Gary Reese
Tom Foster Buddy Wayne Gregory Leslie Roddy
Buddy Gregory Ruby Berry Hatch Bobby Stevens
Margaret S. Grube Polk Lyndon Holt John Wayne Wood
Vickie Harris Everett Burton Hubbard
Richard R. “Rusty” Harrison Joyce Hulene Jackson
Navine Hart Wells William Spence January
Nancy Lou Heard Sheets Freddie McBride
J. Sue Henderson Staton Jim McGlamery
Jeffie Marie Johnson Hosea Steve Phipps
Susie Johnson Cooper Sandy Ray
James R. Jones Albert Rodriquez
Dennis J. Kinchin Robert Milton Russell
David W. Lambright Charles Smith
Robert C. Lentz Jerry Simpson
David A. Lewis Tommy Stephens
Elsa Louise Logan Karen Stephens Thompkins
Ronnie Joe Lowe Lydia Thomas Thompson
Edith Lynch Chandler Ophelia (Marroquin) Torres
Ronald Martin Dale Trees
Sue McCaffity Johnson Carmen Espinoza Vasquez
Myra L. McDowell Redden Charles Russell Waits
Jimmy McKeever Elliott Way
Laurie McKelvain Gerald Welch
Richard L. Morgan Albert Frederick “Fred” Woodell III
Jack Lee Morrison
Lynne L. Muirhead Atchley
Susanne Neitsch Lamond
Don H. Nichols
Mikel J. Pitman
Gwendolyn Pope
Manuel Puente
Nancy Ramirez
Gordon W. Sanders
Patsy Stark Smith
Davey Stokes
Barbara Stratton
Raymond C. Vincent
Raymond Lynn Ward
Robert Glynn Ward
David Watson
Lawrence Webb
Nancy Skelton Wetzel
Freddie Williams Orrie
Class of 1964 Class of 1965 Class of 1966
Kenneth Blankenship Karen Elizabeth Lee Barnett Lennis Bills
Randy Bowen Randy Joe Beavers Virginia Diaz
John Michael Bullock Frank “Frankie” Cantu Glenda Fanning Casey
Kay Stephenson Burden Carolyn Way Willis Loyd Ivy
William Gail Butler Steve York Kenneth Lee
Benny Cameron Elaine Dunaway Mcguire
Janice Mauldin Castleman Ricky Recer
Sandra Brown Colglazier Charles Theobalt
Pat Musick Cook Bruce Wallace
Marsha Miglinas Cox Valdi Wilcox
Dinah Dudley
Judy Evans Duncan
Harry Ekstrand
Larry Gillard
Roy Gould
Judy Gunnels
Dale Wayne Haney
Mike Hanson
Pauline Haralson
Dale Harrington
Bonnie Sarratt Hernandez
Kay Hinckley
Patti Jean Jarrard
Bisk Kephart
Frank Jerry Laurent
Beverly Law
Alys Elaine MacDonald
Dale McCaffity
Ella Jean McClary
Dianne Demonney McLaughlin
Richard Packer
Carolyn Click Parsons
Gary Payne
Janice Pitts
George Anthony Polansky
Franklin Pope
Tony Post
Charles David Reed
Daniel Kent Roady
Sue Rotramel
Donald Wayne Smith
Mike Sparkman
Dorothy jean Stunkard
Lee Tallent
Ricky Edward Tarwater
Mike Teubner
Gloria Whitted Turner
Ron Tydlaska
Martha Jett Upton
David White
Joyce Welsh Whittle
Johnny Wilbanks
Phil Woehleke
Paul Yates
Class of 1967 Class of 1968 Class of 1969
Alice Apalatea Linda Lorice Bickerstaff Danny Aguilar
Jack Baird Marella Jean Lotzer Salvador “Rudy” Amador
Sheldon “Buddy” Barnes Bradley Eugene Smith Clifford Baker
Marsha Bills Carl Smith Billy Cantrell
Bill Blanton Rose Marie Espinosa
Gerald Wayne Brooks Jimmy Murillo
James M. “Jimmy” Cameron Joseph Rymal
Bobby “Yogi” Casas Lynne Sarner
Janie K. Clinton Marvin Schmidt
Mike Dillon
Vicky Douglas
Ken Foreman
Kathy  Garrett
Sally Hays Goldsberry
Leon Hernandez
Judy Kay Gass Kenner
Jane Sosebee Lampkin
Dennis Morgan
Charles Murphy
Sharon White Murphy
Carolyn Harmon Robinette
Chuck “BW” Stevenson
Joe Swan
Dennis Ward
Gil Woehleke
Donnie Young
Class of 1971 Class of 1972 Class of 1973
Raul Hernandez Heather Phipps James (Jim) Allen Evans
Randy Malone Eddie Gunderson Kerry Lynn Mason
Melvin Proby Ronald Earl Mitchell
Judy Rollins Ernest Edward Montgomery
Liz Shindoll Forston Billy Don Pennington
Mike Hayes Joseph (Joe) Allen Pope
Richard Morgan Royce Wayne Spinks
Donald Leamon Prince Stovall
Bob Broxson William Mark Thurman
Vickie Camera Dilliard Richard Delmon Turns
Richard Reynolds
Kenneth Bridges
Joanne Elder Wood
Dorliss Conkle Wise
Tanya Cruse Haley Farley
Robert Gust
Teri Matthews Wright
Ester Padilla Salas
Jesse Esquivel
Shirley Kay King Butler
Mike Polan
Paula Kirsch Fitzhugh
Don Mason
Class of 1983
Fred L. Ragan